OUR LES MIS

Production team: 

CAST LIST & CREW LEADS

 

CONGRATULATIONS!  Here is our production team for CVTC's LES MISERABLES 2017

CONGRATULATIONS TO EVERYONE WHO AUDITIONED FOR LES MISERABLES.  We truly feel there is a place for everyone. If your name does not appear on the cast list below, we want you to be on the team as part of our amazing tech crew.

 

We will see the cast, crew and pit from 3:00-5:30 on Monday, August, 21st for the first rehearsal and we expect all parents to join us at 6pm in the auditorium for the one, mandatory parent/student musical meeting. My hope is to keep the meeting to one hour.

 

THANK YOU AND WE LOOK FORWARD TO SEEING EVERYONE ON MONDAY!

 

The following people need to pick up a script on Monday:

 

There are MANY solos throughout the show that are NOT listed below. I will dish those out as we begin to rehearse.

OUR CAST:

VALJEAN

Ben Lehrer

 

JAVERT

Bobby Swift

 

MARIUS

Jaden Tactaquin

 

FANTINE

Megan Walker

 

EPONINE

Abby Lehrer

 

COSETTE

Claire Cartwright

 

MADAME THENARDIER

Kelby Jakober

 

THENARDIER

Ryan Goodman

 

ENJOLRAS

Gavin Hickman

 

GRANTAIRE

JJ Forgath

 

COMBEFERRE

Jordan Zdziarski

 

FEUILLY

Chance Cotham

 

COURFEYRAC

Mo Jensen

 

JOLY

David Meyer

 

GAVROCHE

Joey Fortelka

 

CONSTABLES

JJ Forgath

Jordan Zdziarski

Jake Thomas

True Searle

 

FARMER

David Meyer

 

BISHOP

Mo Jensen

 

FOREMAN

Ben Pollet

 

PIMP

Ethan Parks

 

BAMATABOIS

Aidan Gray

 

FAUCHELEVANT

Braden Peltz

 

JUDGE

JJ Martinez

 

MISTAKEN VALJEAN

Logan Schreck

 

THENARDIERS’ GANG:

MONTPARNASSE - Aidan Gray

BABET - Haven Johnson

BRUJON - Ben Pollet

CLAQUESOUS - Ethan Parks

 

FACTORY WORKER SOLOISTS/ OLD WOMAN (TBD):

Jeanette Sikes, Zoie Jaten, Mauri Syddall, Kalei Fogg, Jori Tellinghuisen, Macy Hataway, Hannah Cassese, Annie St. George, Lauren Martinez, Denaya Desormeaux, Peyton Howell

 

LOVELY LADIES:

Hannah Cassese

Cheryl Cook

Denaya Desormeaux

Kalei Fogg

Dallas Frisbie

Macy Hataway

Maia Hawkins

Peyton Howell

Zoie Jaten

Brenna Kuenzi

Aimee Lee

Lauren Martinez

Shanya Martinez

Kaylee Maupin

Makenna Maupin

Ashley Purslow

Mauri Syddall

Annie St. George

Jeanette Sikes

Jori Tellinghuisen

 

MALE ENSEMBLE (Townspeople/Students/ Wedding Guests):

Chance Cotham

JJ Forgath

Aidan Gray

Keagan Gray

Mo Jensen

Haven Johnson

Jorge Martinez

David Meyer

Ethan Parks

Braden Peltz

Ben Pollet

Logan Schreck

True Searle

Jake Thomas

Jordan Zdziarski

Cade Yoshioka

 

FEMALE ENSEMBLE (Townspeople/ Factory Workers/ Wedding Guests):

Tatum Boyer

Maggie Caron

Hannah Cassese

Cheryl Cook

Denaya Desormeaux

Jessica Ferguson

Kalei Fogg

Dallas Frisbie

Macy Hataway

Maia Hawkins

Anna Hemphill

Samantha Heppenstall

Sophia Hicks

Peyton Howell

Zoie Jaten

Brenna Kuenzi

Rebecca Layman

Aimee Lee

Livvy Lehrer

Lauren Martinez

Shanya Martinez

Kaylee Maupin

Makenna Maupin

Amelia McCauley

Aspen Parker

Madi Pszanka

Ashley Purslow

Katherine Reiner

Bella Rossi

Emily Saturnino

Kayla Shilffarth

Jeanette Sikes

Celine Spears

Tori Stanley

Annie St. George

Mauri Syddall

Jori Tellinghuisen

Shayla Tellinghuisen

Lilly Tucker

Brenna Wagnon

Nora Williams

 

LITTLE COSETTE/ YOUNG EPONINE/ TOWNSPEOPLE:

Lily Medina, Lucy Medina, Greyson Gallup, Foster Gallup

 

GAVROCHE GANG/ TOWNSPEOPLE:

Ashton Powers

Kyle Goodman

OUR CREW LEADS:

PRODUCTION STAGE MANAGER                                              

Wesley Ferguson     

                         

ASSISTANT STAGE MANAGER                                                 

Kadi Sizemore

                                                          

ASSISTANT STAGE MANAGER                                                

Krissy Isham

                                                                                        

STUDENT TECHNICAL DIRECTOR                                              

Brogan Croom

STUDENT COSTUME DESIGNER/CREW LEAD                                  

Kat McNutt

 

COSTUME CREW ASSISTANT/WARDROBE SUPERVISOR          

Emily Larson                       

 

LIGHT DESIGNER/CREW LEAD                                                

Mitch Wilson

 

MASTER ELECTRICIAN                                                                                          

Will Ulrich                       

 

SOUND DESIGNER/BOARD OPERATOR                                    

Brogan Croom           

 

SOUND ASSISTANT                                                          

Vivian Luckiw

 

MAKEUP DESIGN/TEAM LEADS                                   

Savannah Gross

Talin Estes     

        

PROPS DESIGN/TEAM LEADS                                                 

Kylie Barger

Sarah Carlsen

SCENIC PAINT DESIGN/TEAM LEAD                         

Rylee Carlson

“To love or have loved, that is enough. Ask nothing further. There is no other pearl to be found in the dark folds of life.” 
― Victor Hugo, Les Miserables

© 2018 by CVHS THEATRE COMPANY